Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth
#3
(02-15-2021, 04:02 PM)smitmartijn Wrote: Hi,

This is a known problem with 3.x - it'll be fixed in 3.2. Also, just a restart of the client will fix it as well - you don't have to restart the entire client.

Ok thank you Smile
Reply


Messages In This Thread
RE: When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth - by TheEliteFriendsYT - 04-01-2021, 10:05 AM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  WhatPulse slow loading, massive HDD usage Redirect Left 0 101 01-11-2022, 03:34 AM
Last Post: Redirect Left
  Whatpulse restarting several times cavveman 2 163 01-10-2022, 05:28 PM
Last Post: cavveman
  I can't use new versions "WhatPulse". Fluttermina 9 561 01-09-2022, 02:31 PM
Last Post: Fluttermina
  Whatpulse is not tracking anything on linux Xabec 2 673 11-29-2021, 09:08 AM
Last Post: Xabec
  Whatpulse client backup: Access is denied. Galaxied 1 674 11-28-2021, 10:31 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  WhatPulse on Ubuntu not recording network metrics [solved] Code-E 2 704 11-03-2021, 10:29 PM
Last Post: Code-E
  bandwidth usage not being tracked khalby786 0 591 10-20-2021, 09:47 AM
Last Post: khalby786
  WhatPulse randomly stop tracking keyboard strokes anandinasu 0 558 09-29-2021, 03:37 AM
Last Post: anandinasu
  Whatpulse 3.2 on Ubuntu 21.04 Lieutenant_Dan 3 1,661 09-10-2021, 11:30 AM
Last Post: kitliasteele
  [SOLVED] WhatPulse Refuses to Start automatically. iisacc 11 14,303 08-23-2021, 09:45 PM
Last Post: Tealdragon204

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)