WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Auto pulsing Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Auto pulsing
12-30-2012, 08:15 PM
Post: #1
Auto pulsing
I have a pc running Windows 7 home and have problems with auto pulse.
On this pc there is no autopulse. Value doesn't matter. 1000 / 1300 / 1500
Turning it off and set it on again.Also tried renew token, log off, reboot. Still no autopulse.
How to fix this?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2012, 08:18 PM
Post: #2
RE: WhatPulse 2.0.1a
(12-30-2012 08:15 PM)commentator Wrote:  I have a pc running Windows 7 home and have problems with auto pulse.
On this pc there is no autopulse. Value doesn't matter. 1000 / 1300 / 1500
Turning it off and set it on again.Also tried renew token, log off, reboot. Still no autopulse.
How to fix this?

Disable "Work offline"?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2012, 08:43 PM
Post: #3
RE: WhatPulse 2.0.1a
(12-30-2012 08:18 PM)eTheBlack Wrote:  
(12-30-2012 08:15 PM)commentator Wrote:  I have a pc running Windows 7 home and have problems with auto pulse.
On this pc there is no autopulse. Value doesn't matter. 1000 / 1300 / 1500
Turning it off and set it on again.Also tried renew token, log off, reboot. Still no autopulse.
How to fix this?

Disable "Work offline"?
duh,
not enabled it so I suppose it's not in offline mode....
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2012, 09:15 PM
Post: #4
RE: WhatPulse 2.0.1a
Could you post a screenshot of your auto pulse settings?
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2012, 09:26 PM
Post: #5
RE: WhatPulse 2.0.1a
[Image: attachment.php?aid=92]


Attached File(s)
.jpg  settings.jpg (Size: 109.3 KB / Downloads: 612)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2012, 09:41 PM
Post: #6
RE: Auto pulsing
Not to state the obvious, but you are getting the proper amount of keys?
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2012, 09:53 PM
Post: #7
RE: Auto pulsing
Yes, but there is a short delay
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2012, 10:02 PM
Post: #8
RE: Auto pulsing
I only get this problem if I have "Work offline" and if I don't run as Administrator. Will try few other things too find the problem.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-02-2013, 10:11 PM
Post: #9
RE: Auto pulsing
Update: installed 2.0.1 today and now it is autopulsing Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  OSX 3.0 (auto)update failing Megachip 1 440 01-06-2021 11:53 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Pulsing not working properly! AmokOwe 4 1,411 08-30-2020 09:56 AM
Last Post: AmokOwe
Question [Win7x64 WP2.5] Error while pulsing: "Wrong Password! Try again." Diamundo 9 7,361 01-18-2020 12:08 PM
Last Post: Megachip
  [FIXED] [W10] Pulsing every minute on 2.7 Wopian 7 4,706 06-26-2016 09:59 PM
Last Post: Wopian
  [CLOSED] Mac client, network traffic reading but not pulsing dacheat 1 2,508 05-23-2016 02:11 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [2.5] Not pulsing some applications micycle 1 2,949 04-08-2016 04:26 PM
Last Post: Adrriii
  [2.6.3] Automatic Pulsing hint doesn't update after ticking/changing uptime Wopian 0 2,267 11-07-2015 03:23 AM
Last Post: Wopian
  [2.6] Not pulsing app data micycle 3 3,668 09-15-2015 11:57 AM
Last Post: Megachip
  Per-Application Pulsing Issue. micycle 14 10,836 04-12-2015 12:43 PM
Last Post: micycle
  Pulsing won't work divorced 1 2,322 04-12-2015 09:00 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)