WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Wrong bandwidth count Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Wrong bandwidth count
10-24-2014, 07:22 AM (This post was last modified: 10-24-2014 07:27 AM by eTheBlack.)
Post: #1
Wrong bandwidth count
WhatPulse 2.4.1
Is counting bandwidth wrong, again.
Upload that is. Download is correct, actuly download is perfect.


2.4 Worked perfect, but after updated and even clean install it is like half or even lower what WhatPulse reports than it should be.

http://i.imgur.com/qBDGIRT.png
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Bug Wrong Passwort, try again. Megachip 0 83 06-01-2021 09:24 AM
Last Post: Megachip
  When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth TheEliteFriendsYT 2 723 04-01-2021 10:05 AM
Last Post: TheEliteFriendsYT
  Wrong Screen Resolution on computer profile LittleSparko 0 422 03-10-2021 02:48 PM
Last Post: LittleSparko
  Network stats displayed / counted wrong MrElliwood 0 479 01-30-2021 10:10 PM
Last Post: MrElliwood
  Key count on Remote Desktop Deathrow666 2 724 01-22-2021 05:45 PM
Last Post: Deathrow666
Question Key doesn't count when playing GTA V LiveTechToday 0 1,041 08-20-2020 08:13 PM
Last Post: LiveTechToday
  Wrong Video Resolution LittleSparko 0 1,196 03-16-2020 09:59 AM
Last Post: LittleSparko
Question [Win7x64 WP2.5] Error while pulsing: "Wrong Password! Try again." Diamundo 9 7,711 01-18-2020 12:08 PM
Last Post: Megachip
Question How can I count keys before keybindings(Karabiner)? kumamotone 0 2,160 12-22-2015 09:56 AM
Last Post: kumamotone
  [2.6.3][WinXP]Wrong Key Kombinations Megachip 1 2,450 09-20-2015 12:02 PM
Last Post: micycle

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)